Is Pana Organic Tasman Sea Salt Mylk Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao* (min 43%; Cacao Butter *, Cacao Mass *, Cacao Powder*), Coconut Sugar *, Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre *, Coconut Milk Powder *, Carob *, Sunflower Lecithin *, Sea Salt (>1%), Vanilla Flavour. *ingredients Certified Organic. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Pana Organic Tasman Sea Salt Mylk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Vegetarian? Pana Organic Tasman Sea Salt Mylk | Spoonful