Is Panache Black Pepper & Lime Flavour Kettle-Cooked Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Seasnoning (sugars (corn, Maltodextrin, Sugar), Salt, Black Pepper, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavour (contains Lime Juice Solds), Sodium Acetate, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide). Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Seasoning (sugars (corn, Maltodextrin, Sugar), Salt, Black Pepper, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavour (contains Lime Juice Solids), Sodium Acetate, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide).
Check Panache Black Pepper & Lime Flavour Kettle-Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Black Pepper & Lime Flavour Kettle-Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Chips · Pouch


