Is Panache Creamy Cucumber And Feta Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • feta cheese
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek-style yogurt powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, canola oil, cucumber, white wine vinegar, garlic, frozen yolk mix (egg yolk, salt), onion, Greek-style yogurt powder (milk protein concentrate, skim milk powder, lactic acid, citric acid, bacterial culture), feta cheese, salt, modified corn starch, concentrated lemon juice, lactic acid, sugars (cultured dextrose), natural flavour, garlic powder, dill, spices, guar gum.

Check Panache Creamy Cucumber And Feta Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping