Is Panache Green Goddess Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- greek-style yogurt powder
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, White Vinegar, Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Prepared Dijon-style Mustard (white Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Salt, Basil, Greek-style Yogurt Powder (modified Milk Ingredients, Lactic Acid, Bacterial Culture), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Tarragon, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Anthocyanins, Guar Gum, Anchovies (fish), Dried Anchovies, Sodium Alginate, Seasoning (soybean Oil, Disodium Edta), Turmeric Extract, Onion Powder.
Check Panache Green Goddess Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Green Goddess Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


