Is Panache Hickory Smoked Honey Spiral Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sugars (honey, sugar), Glaze (sugars [brown sugar, sugar, icing sugar, honey, com maltodextrin], spices, orange oil, silicon dioxide, soybean oil), Salt, Sodium lactate, Sodium phosphate, Sodium diacetate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Hickory smoke.
Check Panache Hickory Smoked Honey Spiral Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Hickory Smoked Honey Spiral Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


