Is Panache Loaded Baked Potato Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- cheese flavour
- cheddar cheese flavour
- hickory smoke flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Water, Sour cream (milk ingredients, modified corn starch, guar gum, carrageenan, carob bean gum, sodium citrate, bacterial culture), Whipping cream (cream, milk, cellulose gel, carrageenan, cellulose gum), Cheddar cheese, Onion, Bacon, Green onion, Modified corn starch, Garlic, Salt, Cultured dextrose, Natural flavour, Cheese flavour (maltodextrin, cheddar cheese flavour, modified milk ingredients, salt, disodium phosphate), Spices, Canola oil, Hickory smoke flavour, Paprika extract.
Check Panache Loaded Baked Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Loaded Baked Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


