Is Panache Loaded Baked Potato Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • modified milk
  • cheese flavour
  • cheddar cheese flavour
  • cheddar cheese
  • cream
  • whipping cream
  • milk
  • sour cream

modified milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Water, Sour cream (milk ingredients, modified corn starch, guar gum, carrageenan, carob bean gum, sodium citrate, bacterial culture), Whipping cream (cream, milk, cellulose gel, carrageenan, cellulose gum), Cheddar cheese, Onion, Bacon, Green onion, Modified corn starch, Garlic, Salt, Cultured dextrose, Natural flavour, Cheese flavour (maltodextrin, cheddar cheese flavour, modified milk ingredients, salt, disodium phosphate), Spices, Canola oil, Hickory smoke flavour, Paprika extract.

Check Panache Loaded Baked Potato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking