Is Panache Loaded Baked Potato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cream
- whipping cream
- milk
- sour cream
- cheddar cheese flavour
- cheese flavour
- cheddar cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Water, Sour cream (milk ingredients, modified corn starch, guar gum, carrageenan, carob bean gum, sodium citrate, bacterial culture), Whipping cream (cream, milk, cellulose gel, carrageenan, cellulose gum), Cheddar cheese, Onion, Bacon, Green onion, Modified corn starch, Garlic, Salt, Cultured dextrose, Natural flavour, Cheese flavour (maltodextrin, cheddar cheese flavour, modified milk ingredients, salt, disodium phosphate), Spices, Canola oil, Hickory smoke flavour, Paprika extract.
Check Panache Loaded Baked Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Loaded Baked Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


