Is Panache Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey Almond Nougat Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, honey), Cocoa butter, Chocolate liquor, Whole milk powder, Skim milk powder, Almonds, Butter oil, Sunflower lecithin, Dried egg white, Natural flavours. May contain: Other tree nuts, Soya.

Check Panache Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey Almond Nougat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking