Is Panache Tuscan-Inspired Tomato and Basil Bisque Soup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soya protein
hydrolyzed soya protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Whipping Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Tomato Paste, Tomato Juice, Onion, Sugars (Sugar, Brown Sugar), Olive Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Soya Protein, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Balsamic Vinegar (Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Colour, Sulphites).
Check Panache Tuscan-Inspired Tomato and Basil Bisque Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Tuscan-Inspired Tomato and Basil Bisque Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
About this product
Soup · Liquid


