Is Panadol Extra Soluble Paracetamol Tablets 500mg 24s Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each effervescent tablet contains the active ingredients Paracetamol 500 mg and Caffeine 65 mg, Sodium content 427 mg per tablet, Also includes Sorbitol (E 420). As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.

Check Panadol Extra Soluble Paracetamol Tablets 500mg 24s against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Panadol Extra Soluble Paracetamol Tablets 500mg 24s is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Fizzy
Dairy Free? Panadol Extra Soluble Paracetamol Tablets 500mg 24s | Spoonful