Is PANCAKE MIX, CAST IRON SKILLET & BUTTERMILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk flavor
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, BUTTERMILK FLAVOR (BUTTERMILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT)).
Check PANCAKE MIX, CAST IRON SKILLET & BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANCAKE MIX, CAST IRON SKILLET & BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


