Is Pancake & Sausage Stick Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- contains 2% or less of sunflower oil, buttermilk, soy flour, leavening
- buttermilk
- buttermilk pancake
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAKFAST SAUSAGE:, CHICKEN., CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, CANE SUGAR,, VINEGAR, SALT, SAGE, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, GINGER,, RED PEPPER. BUTTERMILK PANCAKE BATTER: WHEAT FLOUR,, WATER, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUNFLOWER OIL,, BUTTERMILK, SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID, PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EGG, SALT, WHEY., COOKED IN SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK, SOY, WHEAT
Check Pancake & Sausage Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pancake & Sausage Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Stick


