Is Pancake & Sausage Stick Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains 2% or less of sunflower oil, buttermilk, soy flour, leavening
  • buttermilk
  • buttermilk pancake
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAKFAST SAUSAGE:, CHICKEN., CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, CANE SUGAR,, VINEGAR, SALT, SAGE, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, GINGER,, RED PEPPER. BUTTERMILK PANCAKE BATTER: WHEAT FLOUR,, WATER, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUNFLOWER OIL,, BUTTERMILK, SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID, PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EGG, SALT, WHEY., COOKED IN SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK, SOY, WHEAT

Check Pancake & Sausage Stick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryPepperySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go