Is Pancake & Sausage Stick Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • fully cooked chicken breakfast sausage

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAKFAST SAUSAGE:, CHICKEN., CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, CANE SUGAR,, VINEGAR, SALT, SAGE, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, GINGER,, RED PEPPER. BUTTERMILK PANCAKE BATTER: WHEAT FLOUR,, WATER, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUNFLOWER OIL,, BUTTERMILK, SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID, PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EGG, SALT, WHEY., COOKED IN SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK, SOY, WHEAT

Check Pancake & Sausage Stick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryPepperySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go