Is PANCAKE SYRUP Soy Free?

Description
Golden, sweet-flavored syrup offers a glossy, pourable consistency that coats pancakes evenly; users often note its smooth, slightly viscous texture and reliable pour control. Common uses include drizzling over pancakes, waffles, French toast, and for coffee or dessert toppings. Reviews commonly mention sweetness level, value, and packaging convenience and aroma.

Description
Golden, sweet-flavored syrup offers a glossy, pourable consistency that coats pancakes evenly; users often note its smooth, slightly viscous texture and reliable pour control. Common uses include drizzling over pancakes, waffles, French toast, and for coffee or dessert toppings. Reviews commonly mention sweetness level, value, and packaging convenience and aroma.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check PANCAKE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANCAKE SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


