Is Pancake syrup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, glucose syrup (sodium metabisulfite crition facts rings per container size 1/4 cùp (60ml) per , ries 90 (preservative)), sugar, cellulose gum, artificial 0% flavor, salt, % daily value* at 0g ed fat ug at og erol 0mg 58mg bohydrate 22g iber 0g 0% potassium sorbate 0% and sorbic acid 5% (preservatives), 7% citric acid, guar 0% gum, tartaric acid, contains sulfites, ars 17g 17g added sugars 349%

Check Pancake syrup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping