Is PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, MACADAMIA NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk powder
organic nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OWHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, MACADAMIA NUTS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH [NON-GMO CORN], MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC VANILLA, SEA SALT.
Check PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


