Is PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, MACADAMIA NUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
- organic coconut sugar
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OWHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, MACADAMIA NUTS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH [NON-GMO CORN], MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC VANILLA, SEA SALT.
Check PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


