Is Pancakes, buttermilk Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), water, sugar, whey, corn flour, vegetable oil (canola and/or soybean oil), eggs, salt, buttermilk, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, aluminum sulfate), vitamin a palmitate, niacinamide, reduced iron, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), folic acid, vitamin b12.

Check Pancakes, buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Pancakes, buttermilk | Spoonful