Is Pancakes & Sausage On-A-Stick Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Bleached), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Eggs, Dextrose, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cooked In Vegetable Oil Contains One Or More Of: Corn
Check Pancakes & Sausage On-A-Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pancakes & Sausage On-A-Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pancakes & Sausage On-A-Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


