Is Pancetta Arrotolata Cured Pork Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat
- potassium nitrate
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
pork meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Meat, Salt, Dextrose, Spice, Natural Flavouring, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Pancetta Arrotolata Cured Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pancetta Arrotolata Cured Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pancetta Arrotolata Cured Pork is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Meat · Roll, Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
OilyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing


