Is Pancho's White Cheese Dip Container, 32 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy white cheese dip offers a smooth, spoonable texture that melts evenly for warm applications; commonly used as a chip dip, nacho topping, sandwich spread, or casserole addition. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient 32-ounce packaging, and good value for gatherings, though some cite variable thickness after reheating.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy white cheese dip offers a smooth, spoonable texture that melts evenly for warm applications; commonly used as a chip dip, nacho topping, sandwich spread, or casserole addition. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient 32-ounce packaging, and good value for gatherings, though some cite variable thickness after reheating.
Ingredients
Cheese, Water, Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As
Check Pancho's White Cheese Dip Container, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pancho's White Cheese Dip Container, 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Pancho's White Cheese Dip Container, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


