Is Pancho's White Cheese Dip Container, 32 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly tangy white cheese dip offers a smooth, spoonable texture that melts evenly for warm applications; commonly used as a chip dip, nacho topping, sandwich spread, or casserole addition. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient 32-ounce packaging, and good value for gatherings, though some cite variable thickness after reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese, Water, Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As

Check Pancho's White Cheese Dip Container, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pancho's White Cheese Dip Container, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking