Is PANCREATIN - 120 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- porcine
- lipase activity
- amylase activity
- pancreatic enzymes 4x
porcine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pancreatic Enzymes 4X (Porcine (Sus Scrofa) Pancreas), Providing:, Protease Activity, Lipase Activity, Amylase Activity, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Carbohydrate Gum, Purified Water, Aqueous Coating Solution
Check PANCREATIN - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANCREATIN - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Where to buy
PANCREATIN - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


