Is Panda Assorted Filled Licorice Cream 200g by Panda Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ten/pakc 7329-44-51
- lglg agsillgc nutriti yehhoct ims daasausa glslsji gg lgsi yaiala l alilsg j energy wartosc fat/fet of wh adltl gil li sole agent
- 191015
- natural flavourings
- lecithin
- chocolate flavoured filling
ten/pakc 7329-44-51
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Janda (R, Since 1927 Panda Have Been Producing Liquorice Renowned For Its Uniqas, Glavour And So In A Careful Production Process Rich In Tradition, Luscious Pandu Liquorice Oreams Are Fillings To Oreate A Mouth Watering Soft Taste Sensation The Dity Seal And Authentie Pa Bringing You The Finest Liquorice In The World, Open Up And Enjoy! Liquorice With Strawberry And Chocolate Flavoured Filling , Molasseyrup, Wheat Flour,sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea Kernel), Liquorice Extract, Rice Starch Fat-reduceda Powder Emulsifier (Lecithin), Colour (Beetroot Concentrate), Natural Flavourings (E,g,aniseed Oil, Vanilla), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), May Contain Traces Of Milk Powder, Da Lakritz Gefullt Mit Erdbeer/schondladegeschmack , Z Aten: Melasse-sirup, Weizenmehl, Zucker, Pflanzliche Fette (Palmkern, Palm, Sheakern), Susstzextrakt, Reisstarke, Fettarmes Kakaopulver, Emulgator (Lecithin), Farbstoff (Rote Bete Konzentrat), Naturliche Aromen (U,a, Anisel, Vanille), Saureregulator (Zitronensaure), Weist Eventuell Spuren Von Milchpulver Auf, Nl Gevulde Drop Met De Smaken Arbei/chocolade , Ingredienten: Melassestroop, Tarwebloem, Suiker, Plantaardige Vetten (Palmpit, Palm, Sheapit), Zoethout,ortelextract, Rijstzetmeel, Vetarme Cacao Poeder, Emulgator (Lecithine), Kleurstof (Beetwortel Extract), Natuurlijk Aroma's (Oner Andere Anijsolie, Vanille) Zuurteregelaar (Citroenzuur), Kan Sporen Van Melkpoeder Bevatten, Ru Cupon Menaccbl, Nwwehkhan Myka, Caxap, Pactutenbh Ble Kpbl (Maio: Nanbmoaapo0e, Nanbmoboe, U), Ekctpakt Nakpwbi, Pmcobb Kpaxman, Kakao-nopok C Nohwkehhbim Coaepxahwem Xmpa,mynbratop (Neuth), Kpacutenb (Kohiehtpat Cbekon Bhoro Coka), Hatypanbhble Apomatm3atopbl (Ahucoboe Macno, Bahmnb), Perynatop Kmctothoctm (Nhmohha Kmcoa), Moxet Coaepkatb Cneabi Mo,04horo Nopow Ka, Macca Hetto 200 R, Npow3beaeho W Ynakobaho: Orkla Confectionery&snacks Finland Ab, Asematie 2, 40800 Vaajakoski, Finland, Omhnaham Mmnoptep Po: 000 ,Bantop,, Po, 191015, R, Cahkt-netep6ypr, Ha6, Po6ecnbepa, A,4, Nmt, A, Nom, 100-H, Ten/pakc 7329-44-51, Www,td-land,ru, Ycnobua Xpahehma: Xxpahmtb B Cyxom Npoxnaahom Mecte ( 16- 18 Degc), Aara Npos38ca Rogeh Ao: Cm, Ha Ynakobke, Pl Lukrecja Z Aromatyzowanym Nadzieniem Czekoladowym I Truskawkowym , Skladniki: Syrop Z Melasy, Maka Pszenna, Cukier, Thuszcz Roslinny (Zowocu Palmy I Maslosza), Ekstrakt Lukrecji, Skrobia Ryzowa, Odtluszczone Kakao W Proszku, Emulgator (Lecytyna), Barwnik (Koncentrat Buraka Cwiklowego), Aromaty Naturalne (Olej Anyzowy, Wanilia), Regulator Kwasowosci (Kwas Cytrynowy), Moze Zawierac Sladowe Ilosci Mleka W Proszku, Seno Dk Lakrits Med Jordgubbs - Och Chokladsmaksfyllning , Inqredienser: Melassirap, Vetemjol/hvedemel, Socker, Vegetabiliska Fetter (Palmkarn, Palm, Shea Karn), Lakritsextrakt Risstarkelse/risstivelse, Fettreducerat Kakaopulver, Emulgeringsmedel (Lecitin), Fargamne/farvestof (Rodbetskoncentrat), Naturliga Aromer (Bl,a, Anisolja, Vanilj), Surhetsreglerande Medel (Citronsyra), Kan Innehalla Sma Manqder/spor Af Mjolk-/maaeelkepulver, Fin Lakritsia Mansikan - Ja Suklaanmakuisella Taytteella , Ainesosat: Melassisiirappi, Vehnajauho, Sokeri, Kasvirasvat (Palmuydin, Palmu, Sheaydin), Lakritsiute, Risitarkkelys, Vaharasvainen Kaakaojauhe, Emulgointiaine (Lesitini), Vari (Punajuurikonsentraatt), Luontaiset Aromit (Mm, Anisoljy, Vanilja), Happamuudensaatoaine (Sitruunahappo), Saattaa Sisaltaa Pienia Maaria Maitojauhetta, Gb B Dubbaidrop: Lakpw4hble Kohpetbi Natural C Haywhkom , Coctab: Be Toa Aara A), Lglg Agsillgc Nutriti Yehhoct Ims Daasausa Glslsji Gg Lgsi Yaiala L Alilsg J Energy Wartosc Fat/fet Of Wh Adltl Gil Li Sole Agent And Distributor In Lebanon And Syria Golden Food S,a,l Jpu Agjge Asby Orkla Confectionery & Snacks Finland Ab Pl 3050, Fi-22111 Maarianhamina Finland Verza Kwcn Varav Www,panda,fi Made In Finland Carbohy Waalowo
Check Panda Assorted Filled Licorice Cream 200g by Panda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panda Assorted Filled Licorice Cream 200g by Panda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA
Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz.
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
Trader Joe's Burrata Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Filled With Cream
ASSORTED FLAVORS FILLED WITH CHEWY TOOTSIE ROLL, ASSORTED
Where to buy
Panda Assorted Filled Licorice Cream 200g by Panda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


