Is Panda Express Chinese Kitchen Honey Sesame Sauce Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet-savory, glossy, and syrupy, this sauce offers a sticky glaze and mild nutty undertone, commonly used to coat fried proteins, stir-fry vegetables, or dress rice and noodles; users report it reproduces takeout flavor conveniently, praising its consistency and convenience while noting it can be overly sweet for some palates occasionally.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory, glossy, and syrupy, this sauce offers a sticky glaze and mild nutty undertone, commonly used to coat fried proteins, stir-fry vegetables, or dress rice and noodles; users report it reproduces takeout flavor conveniently, praising its consistency and convenience while noting it can be overly sweet for some palates occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, honey, Containssoy sauce, (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, alcohol), expeller pressed sesame oil, distilled vinegar, modified corn starch, salt, lemon juice concentrate, dried chili pepper, dehydrated garlic, xanthan gum. Contains Wheat, Soy, Sesame Seeds
Check Panda Express Chinese Kitchen Honey Sesame Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panda Express Chinese Kitchen Honey Sesame Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


