Is Pandaroo Japanese Instant Miso Soup Spinach 12g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya bean
- soya bean paste
soya bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya bean paste (soya bean, rice, salt) 60%, spina,ch 10%, shiitake mushroom 1%, salt, sugar, bonito,,flavour enhancer (627, 631).
Check Pandaroo Japanese Instant Miso Soup Spinach 12g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pandaroo Japanese Instant Miso Soup Spinach 12g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Chocolate Chip, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Where to buy
Pandaroo Japanese Instant Miso Soup Spinach 12g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


