Is Pandaroo Salad Dressing Vietnamese 270mL Vegetarian?

Description
Light, bright flavor with balanced sweet and tangy notes; texture is thin and pourable with a smooth finish. Commonly used as dressing, dip, or drizzle for rice bowls and spring rolls. Reviewers praise its refreshing taste and versatility, though some report it can be overly sweet or thin at home.
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy e xtract
- fish sauce
anchovy e xtract
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, bright flavor with balanced sweet and tangy notes; texture is thin and pourable with a smooth finish. Commonly used as dressing, dip, or drizzle for rice bowls and spring rolls. Reviewers praise its refreshing taste and versatility, though some report it can be overly sweet or thin at home.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Water, Fish Sauce (Anchovy E xtract, Salt, Sugar), Lime, Garlic, Red Chilli, Ac idity Regulator (330), Stabilizer (415)
Check Pandaroo Salad Dressing Vietnamese 270mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pandaroo Salad Dressing Vietnamese 270mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
Pandaroo Salad Dressing Vietnamese 270mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


