Is Pandaroo Vietnamese Style Rice Paper Roll Dipping Sauce 270mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Palm Sugar, Fermented Soy Bean Paste (Soy Bean, Salt, Wheat), Peanut 8%, Soy Bean Oil, Onion, Garlic, Shrimp Powder, Salt, Chilli, Thickener (1422), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160)
Check Pandaroo Vietnamese Style Rice Paper Roll Dipping Sauce 270mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pandaroo Vietnamese Style Rice Paper Roll Dipping Sauce 270mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper
Happy Pho Vietnamese Brown Rice Spring Roll Wrapper
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & MEXICAN-STYLE RICE IN A SOUR CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA
Where to buy
Pandaroo Vietnamese Style Rice Paper Roll Dipping Sauce 270mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


