No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is PANDEBONO COLOMBIAN STYLE CHEESE BREAD, COLOMBIAN STYLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND RENNET), TAPIOCA STARCH, EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, COM MEAL, MILK, SODIUM BENZOATE AND NATAMYCIN AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check PANDEBONO COLOMBIAN STYLE CHEESE BREAD, COLOMBIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? PANDEBONO COLOMBIAN STYLE CHEESE BREAD, COLOMBIAN STYLE | Spoonful