Is PANDEBONO COLOMBIAN STYLE CHEESE BREAD, COLOMBIAN STYLE Vegan?

Ingredients
WHITE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND RENNET), TAPIOCA STARCH, EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, COM MEAL, MILK, SODIUM BENZOATE AND NATAMYCIN AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check PANDEBONO COLOMBIAN STYLE CHEESE BREAD, COLOMBIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANDEBONO COLOMBIAN STYLE CHEESE BREAD, COLOMBIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


