Is Pane di Musica Rosmarino, 3.52 oz Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum semolina wheat flour
durum semolina wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Durum Semolina Wheat Flour, Olive Oil (18%), Salt, Rosemary, Yeast.
Check Pane di Musica Rosmarino, 3.52 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pane di Musica Rosmarino, 3.52 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


