Is PANE ITALIAN BREAD Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SIMPLY STATED FLOURS (WHEAT), WATER, SALT, YEAST, OIL, MALTED BARLEY, CORN MEAL, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SOY). INGREDIENTS BY REGULATION: ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, YEAST, OLIVE OIL, MALTED BARLEY, CORN GRITS, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PANE ITALIAN BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide Dish