Is Pane Pugliese Toasting Bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Italian reground durum wheat semolina, water, yeast, salt.
Check Pane Pugliese Toasting Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pane Pugliese Toasting Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


