Is Panecillo Recondo Normal Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Rolls Ingredlents:whent Our, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten And Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, This Prodt1ct Contains Wheat And Gluten, This Product May Cnntain Peanuts, Eggs, Milk, Sesame And Soya, End / Batch Number: See Front Of Pack, Store In A Cool Dry Place
Check Panecillo Recondo Normal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panecillo Recondo Normal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
About this product
Bread · Roll


