Is Paneer Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check Paneer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paneer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Trader Joe's Palak Paneer Spinach & Cheese Seasoned
INDIAN PALAK PANEER CREAMED SPINACH & CHEESE WITH RAJMAH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, BEANS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN
MEDIUM SPICE PANEER TIKKA MASALA CHEESE CREAMY SAUCE CUMIN BASMATI RICE, MEDIUM SPICE
Happy Dairy Paneer Non Melting Cheese
Where to buy
Paneer is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSalad


