Is Panera Bread® at Home Heat & Serve Chicken Noodle Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics , Carrots , Enriched Pasta ( Semolina Wheat Flour , Eggs , Egg Whites , Niacin , Ferrous Sulfate , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Celery , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Onions , Chicken Stock , Natural Flavor , Sea Salt , Chicken Fat , Corn Starch , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Garlic , Yeast Extract , Parsley , Thyme , Onion Powder , Turmeric , Acacia Gum , Xanthan Gum , Nisin Preparation and Spices .
Check Panera Bread® at Home Heat & Serve Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread® at Home Heat & Serve Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


