Is Panera Bread® at Home Heat & Serve Chicken Noodle Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- chicken raised without antibiotics
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics , Carrots , Enriched Pasta ( Semolina Wheat Flour , Eggs , Egg Whites , Niacin , Ferrous Sulfate , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Celery , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Onions , Chicken Stock , Natural Flavor , Sea Salt , Chicken Fat , Corn Starch , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Garlic , Yeast Extract , Parsley , Thyme , Onion Powder , Turmeric , Acacia Gum , Xanthan Gum , Nisin Preparation and Spices .
Check Panera Bread® at Home Heat & Serve Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread® at Home Heat & Serve Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


