Is Panera Bread At Home Minestrone Soup with Chickpeas & Kale Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Carrots, Onions, Cooked Chickpeas, Cooked Kidney Beans, Enriched Ditalini Pasta (Semolina Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butternut Squash, Zucchini, Fire-roasted Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride), Mirepox Base (Carrots, Onions, Celery, Salt, Sugar, Corn Oil, Potato Flour, Carrot Powder), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Kale, Parsnips, Turnips, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Garlic, Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Tomato Concentrate, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Natural Roast Type Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Garlic Powder, Rosemary, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Nisin Preparation And Black Pepper
Check Panera Bread At Home Minestrone Soup with Chickpeas & Kale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread At Home Minestrone Soup with Chickpeas & Kale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Where to buy
Panera Bread At Home Minestrone Soup with Chickpeas & Kale is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


