Is Panera Bread Dressing Caesar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • contains egg, fish
  • egg
  • egg yolk

contains egg, fish

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled White Vinegar, Anchovies, Garlic, Molasses, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Water, Chili Pepper Extract, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Tamarind Extract), Anchovy Paste (anchovies, Salt, Water), Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic Juice (garlic, Vinegar, Salt), Onion Juice, Prepared Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Black Pepper, Nisin & Natamycin (to Protect Freshness), Dried Garlic. Contains Egg and Fish (Anchovy).

Check Panera Bread Dressing Caesar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep