Is Panera Bread Dressing Greek - 12 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy Greek-style dressing offers a balanced, creamy texture that coats greens smoothly. Commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables, or a flavorful sauce for sandwiches and grain bowls. Customer reviews frequently note appealing taste and convenience, while some mention a stronger-than-expected tang and pronounced saltiness among reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Olive Pomace Oil, Cider Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Organic Gum Blend (Organic Gum Acacia,ganic Guar Gum), Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Tarragon, Dehydrated Oregano, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Rosemary, Dehydrated Thyme, Dehydrated Bay Leaves

Check Panera Bread Dressing Greek - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panera Bread Dressing Greek - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMeijerTarget

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping
Soy Free? Panera Bread Dressing Greek - 12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful