Is Panera Bread Dressing Poppyseed Fat Free - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A sweet-tangy salad dressing with a smooth, pourable consistency and tiny visible speckles, commonly used to dress greens, fruit salads, slaws, or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note enjoyable flavor and versatility, frequent household use, convenient resealable bottle, and occasional comments about thin texture or overly sweet balance. Packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Dried Cane Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dehydrated Onion, Cellulose Gum And Xanthan Gum (To Provide Thickness), Poppy Seed, Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid)

Check Panera Bread Dressing Poppyseed Fat Free - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panera Bread Dressing Poppyseed Fat Free - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

SafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Panera Bread Dressing Poppyseed Fat Free - 12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful