Is Panera Bread Dressing, Vinaigrette, Mediterranean Lemon Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon-forward vinaigrette offers a zesty, tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly emulsified texture; commonly used to dress mixed greens, grain bowls, and Mediterranean-style salads, as well as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers report consistent flavor, convenient pourability, and occasional comments about acidity intensity, value, and packaging preferences noted.

Description
Bright lemon-forward vinaigrette offers a zesty, tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly emulsified texture; commonly used to dress mixed greens, grain bowls, and Mediterranean-style salads, as well as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers report consistent flavor, convenient pourability, and occasional comments about acidity intensity, value, and packaging preferences noted.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, White Balsamic Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Oregano, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Basil, Dehydrated Shallots, Lemon Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Panera Bread Dressing, Vinaigrette, Mediterranean Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Dressing, Vinaigrette, Mediterranean Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Panera Bread Dressing, Vinaigrette, Mediterranean Lemon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


