Is Panera Bread Gluten Free Chicken Tortilla Soup - 32oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked chicken yeast extract
  • chicken
  • chicken broth
  • chicken raised without antibiotics
  • natural flavor

cooked chicken yeast extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly spiced profile with tender bites and crisp accents; smooth, slightly chunky mouthfeel that balances warmth and heartiness. Commonly reheated for quick lunches, comfort dinners, or soup-and-salad meals. Reviews note reliable flavor, convenient packaging, and consistent portion size, with occasional comments about saltiness and seasoning levels reported by reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Black Beans (Black Beans, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate, Calcium Chloride (To Maintain Firmness)), Corn, Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics (Chicken, Water, Rice Starch, Salt), Onions, Poblano Peppers, Tortilla Chips (Stone-ground Corn, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Chili Peppers, Potato Flour, Dehydrated Onion, Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken Yeast Extract, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Extractives Of Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Citric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lime Juice Garlic, Cilantro, Corn Starch, Nisin Preparation, Spices

Check Panera Bread Gluten Free Chicken Tortilla Soup - 32oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panera Bread Gluten Free Chicken Tortilla Soup - 32oz is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTarget

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go