Is Panera Bread Mexican Style Street Corn Chowder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- neufchatel cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn & Fire-roasted Corn, Potatoes, Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Culture, Carob Bean Gum), Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Poblano Peppers, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lime Juice, Cilantro, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Nisin Preparation And Spices. CONTAINS: Milk.
Check Panera Bread Mexican Style Street Corn Chowder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Mexican Style Street Corn Chowder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


