Is Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar Gluten Free?

Description
Panera Bread at Home Dressing Caesar is a versatile gift suitable for students, friends, family, or personal use. It offers a wide variety of curations to choose from. This dressing has garnered positive feedback, with people enjoying its taste and comparing it to Panera Bread's dressing. It is primarily used on salads. With its popularity and delicious flavor, this dressing is a great choice for dressing enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- dextrin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Panera Bread at Home Dressing Caesar is a versatile gift suitable for students, friends, family, or personal use. It offers a wide variety of curations to choose from. This dressing has garnered positive feedback, with people enjoying its taste and comparing it to Panera Bread's dressing. It is primarily used on salads. With its popularity and delicious flavor, this dressing is a great choice for dressing enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Filtered Water, Egg Yolk, Onion, Celery, Dehydrated Garlic, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Anchovy Powder (Dextrin, Anchovy Extract (Fish), And Salt), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Salt, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spice, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Lemon Juice Solids, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


