Is Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar Vegetarian?

Description
Panera Bread at Home Dressing Caesar is a versatile gift suitable for students, friends, family, or personal use. It offers a wide variety of curations to choose from. This dressing has garnered positive feedback, with people enjoying its taste and comparing it to Panera Bread's dressing. It is primarily used on salads. With its popularity and delicious flavor, this dressing is a great choice for dressing enthusiasts.
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy extract
- fish
- 2% anchovy powder
- contains less than 2% anchovy powder
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavor
anchovy extract
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Panera Bread at Home Dressing Caesar is a versatile gift suitable for students, friends, family, or personal use. It offers a wide variety of curations to choose from. This dressing has garnered positive feedback, with people enjoying its taste and comparing it to Panera Bread's dressing. It is primarily used on salads. With its popularity and delicious flavor, this dressing is a great choice for dressing enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Filtered Water, Egg Yolk, Onion, Celery, Dehydrated Garlic, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Anchovy Powder (Dextrin, Anchovy Extract (Fish), And Salt), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Salt, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spice, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Lemon Juice Solids, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


