Is Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Asian Sesame Dairy Free?

Description
This vinaigrette offers toasty, lightly sweet, mildly tangy and savory notes with a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that clings to greens. Commonly used for salads, marinades, grain bowls and dipping, reviewers cite consistent flavor and versatility; some note sweetness level may be stronger than expected for those preferring milder dressings.

Description
This vinaigrette offers toasty, lightly sweet, mildly tangy and savory notes with a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that clings to greens. Commonly used for salads, marinades, grain bowls and dipping, reviewers cite consistent flavor and versatility; some note sweetness level may be stronger than expected for those preferring milder dressings.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Dried Cane Syrup, Sesame Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Parsley, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Asian Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Asian Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Asian Sesame is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


