Is Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Asian Sesame Vegan?

Description
This vinaigrette offers toasty, lightly sweet, mildly tangy and savory notes with a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that clings to greens. Commonly used for salads, marinades, grain bowls and dipping, reviewers cite consistent flavor and versatility; some note sweetness level may be stronger than expected for those preferring milder dressings.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
This vinaigrette offers toasty, lightly sweet, mildly tangy and savory notes with a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that clings to greens. Commonly used for salads, marinades, grain bowls and dipping, reviewers cite consistent flavor and versatility; some note sweetness level may be stronger than expected for those preferring milder dressings.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Dried Cane Syrup, Sesame Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Parsley, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Asian Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Asian Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Asian Sesame is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


